Hotel Hemkunt

2\/32 Kalkaji Extension, Opp Nehru Place, South Delhi, New Delhi, India - Convenient city access

The 2-star Hotel Hemkunt New Delhi offers quick access to Bahai House of Worship, located just a 5-minute walk away. This New Delhi hotel helps guests keep fit with a sports complex on site and offers meeting rooms for corporate travellers.

Location

You'll be 4.4 km from Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium and 4.9 km from the Atlantic Water World Water Park. The Hemkunt New Delhi stands right near Kalkaji Mandir tube station. One of the most important attractions in New Delhi is Shri Kalkaji Mandir Hindu Temple, located only steps away from the hotel. Paras Cinema bus stop is approximately 5 minutes' drive from the accommodation.

Rooms

The rooms overlook the city and feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with coffee and tea making facilities.

Food & Drinks

At Oh Calcutta, situated in the vicinity of Hotel Hemkunt, you can taste Indian cuisine.

Leisure & Activities

With a sports complex, guests can stay fit at this New Delhi hotel.

Why choose Hotel Hemkunt New Delhi

Select room
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms

  • On-site restaurant available

  • Flat-screen TVs in rooms

  • Free parking available

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
1/9

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Safe deposit box

In the rooms

  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Tea and coffee facilities

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Important information

Check-in:
from 12:00 until 23:59
Check-out:
until 12:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • One child under the age of 12 may stay free of charge when using existing beds.
  • Older children/adults may stay at the price of INR 500 per person per night in an extra bed.
  • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1.

When are you staying?

From USD 43 per night
Check-in 4 Jul 2026
Check-out 5 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Hotel Hemkunt New Delhi

Location of Hotel Hemkunt New Delhi

2\/32 Kalkaji Extension, Opp Nehru Place, South Delhi, New Delhi, India

 -  Convenient city access
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Hotel Hemkunt New Delhi

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in New Delhi

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 43 per night
    Check-in 4 Jul 2026
    Check-out 5 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    4 Jul 2026
    5 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Hotel Hemkunt
    Check-in:
    from 12:00 until 23:59
    Check-out:
    until 12:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • One child under the age of 12 may stay free of charge when using existing beds.
    • Older children/adults may stay at the price of INR 500 per person per night in an extra bed.
    • Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1.